TROPHY WINNERS... Yorke Peninsula Shows Association zone president David Woodforde (third right) with aggregate trophy recipients for the 2016-17 season: Bill May, Heather Dalla (and grandson Harrison Dalla), Gwen Smart, Sally Sims, Max Smart. (Absent: Annette Hudd, Peter Button, Tom Martin, Dulcie Barker, Kay Johnson.) TROPHY WINNERS... Yorke Peninsula Shows Association zone president David Woodforde (third right) with aggregate trophy recipients for the 2016-17 season: Bill May, Heather Dalla (and grandson Harrison Dalla), Gwen Smart, Sally Sims, Max Smart. (Absent: Annette Hudd, Peter Button, Tom Martin, Dulcie Barker, Kay Johnson.)

YP Shows ambassador and trophy winners announced

KADINA AH&F Society hosted a Yorke Peninsula Shows Assoc­iation luncheon at the Wombat Hotel on Sunday, April 23.

The event was to present the YPSA 2016-17 trophies and introduce the association’s 2017 young rural ambassador representative Stephanie Brownrigg.

Stephanie will attend the state final during the Country Shows SA Symposium on July 14 when she will be judged with finalists from other South Australian country shows zones.

To view full articles in the CURRENT issue click HERE and follow the prompts to subscribe to YPCT-E.
For all previous issues please contact our office on 8821 1155.

Leave a comment

Make sure you enter all the required information, indicated by an asterisk (*). HTML code is not allowed.

Larwoods
Kadina Jewellers
Royal Exchange Hotel
Copper Coast Auto Electrical
Kadina Travel
Bridgestone Tyre Centre
Maitland Foodland
Loctite Self Storage
YP Marine
Kadina Hotel
Wallaroo Pizza and Pasta
Moonta Newsagency
Ziersch Cabinetmakers
Protea Auto
Maitland Marine Services
Sails
Spiderman YP
Yorke Valley Hotel
Crowell Concrete
Optom All Vision Care
Peninsula Plumbing
Saltwater Cafe
Copper Coast Hotel
Copper Coast Garage Doors
Kadina Heating
Sportspower
Star Of The Sea
Desmond's Meat Service
Metal As Anything
Minlaton Engineering
Remsco
JD Southwood
SYP Motors
YP Community Transport
Coast Road Motors